Conroe Masonic Lodge

#748

We welcome you to our
Conroe Masonic Lodge #748 AF&AM.

Making Good Men...

...Better

Past Worshipful Masters

Aldon Pell Jr.            2016 - 2017
David Lee Chandler        2015 - 2016
Kavin Barringer           2014 - 2015
Dennis Foust              2013 - 2014
Ryan Milliff              2012 - 2013
Jim Clark                 2011 - 2012
Lance Runnels             2010 - 2011
James Wiggins             2009 - 2010
Dale Arquete              2008 - 2009
Rodger Sawyer             2007 - 2008 
Norman Sloan              2006 - 2007
Joe D. Gannon             2005 - 2006
M. J. Tippie              2004 - 2005 
Doug Ruminer              2003 - 2004
Michael Walraven          2002 - 2003
C. P. Rowe                2001 - 2002
Micky B. Worley           2000 - 2001
Alan D. McCollum          1999 - 2000
Charles E. Goings         1998 - 1999
John W. Evins             1997 - 1998
Ernest C. Zenier          1996 - 1997
J. D. Richardson          1995 - 1996
Sharon Parr Nelson        1994 - 1995
Robert W. Farquhar        1993 - 1994
George E. Tones III       1992 - 1993
Brent S. Sherrod          1991 - 1992
William P. Hearn          1990 - 1991
Buck R. Kirk              1989 - 1990
James S. May              1988 - 1989
David A. Jackman          1987 - 1988
Richard L. Willy          1986 - 1987
George M. Matlock         1985 - 1986
Bernard H. Patterson      1984 - 1985
Joe W. Weaver             1983 - 1984
Boyd V. Archer            1982 - 1983
Phillip N. Zimmerman      1981 - 1982
William N. Ferguson       1980 - 1981
Fred Rice                 1979 - 1980
L. M. Patterson           1978 - 1979
Roy G. Brown              1977 - 1978
R. C. McRight             1976 - 1977
J. D. McDonald            1975 - 1976
T. E. Ferguson            1974 - 1975
O. D. McLeroy             1973 - 1974
C. E. Calcote             1972 - 1973
Jack H. Boutotte          1971 - 1972
R. C. Chambers            1970 - 1971
C. H. Muse                1969 - 1970
Troy S. Alexander         1968 - 1969
Warren W. Sherrod         1967 - 1968
J. P. Cruse               1966 - 1967
Donald A Wells            1965 - 1966
Leo T. Jones              1964 - 1965
Thomas D Schrock          1963 - 1964
F. W. Lamp                1962 - 1963
F. L. Witt                1961 - 1962
W. T. Hooper              1960 - 1961
O. G. Mize                1959 - 1960
A. Y. Nichols             1958 - 1959
T. A. Gray                1957 - 1958
D. E. Hearn               1956 - 1957
R. J. Gray                1955 - 1956
E. E. Houser              1954 - 1955
J. E. Crenshaw            1953 - 1954
B. E. Herbelin            1952 - 1953
C. C. Main                1951 - 1952
T. B. Still               1950 - 1951
C. L. Thompson            1949 - 1950
W. E. Reed                1948 - 1949
Homer Hutson              1947 - 1948
A. J. Zumwalt             1946 - 1947
T. J. Shelton             1945 - 1946 
C. C. Johnson             1944 - 1945
C. F. Young               1943 - 1944
R. W. Haney               1942 - 1943
B. L. Burleson            1941 - 1942
E. L. Frye                1940 - 1941
E. R. Wyatt               1939 - 1940
J. M. Sims                1938 - 1939
G. F. Ramey               1937 - 1938
W. R. Greenaway           1936 - 1937
M. B. Winland             1935 - 1936
L. F. Crooke              1934 - 1935
A. A. Turner              1933 - 1934
Frank Howard              1932 - 1933
S. T. Hoke                1931 - 1932
T. E. Laly                1930 - 1931 
Floyd Cox                 1929 - 1930
W. M. Conroe              1928 - 1929
R. L. Hurt                1927 - 1928
J. F. Combs               1926 - 1927 
E. B. Wood                1925 - 1926
A. L. Bozarth             1924 - 1925
J. H. West                1923 - 1924
J. S. Patton              1922 - 1923
John A. Boedeker          1921 - 1922
J. O. H. Bennette         1920 - 1921
J. O. H. Bennette         1919 - 1920
David Randolph            1918 - 1919 
Archie Taylor             1917 - 1918 
J. W. Sloan               1916 - 1917 
Howard Bennette           1915 - 1916
David Randolph            1914 - 1915
A. W. Morris Jr.          1913 - 1914
W. N. Hooper              1912 - 1913
N. E. Hearn               1911 - 1912
J. W. Sloan               1910 - 1911 
J. O. H. Bennette         1909 - 1910
J. O. H. Bennette         1908 - 1909
M. K. Hunter              1907 - 1908
F. W. Pitts               1906 - 1907
F. W. Pitts               1905 - 1906
F. S. Christie            1904 - 1905
D. C. Tharp               1903 - 1904
F. W. Pitts               1902 - 1903
F. W. Pitts               1901 - 1902
D. C. Tharp               1900 - 1901
F. W. Pitts               1899 - 1900
M. S. Cooper              1898 - 1899
M. S. Cooper              1897 - 1898
D. C. Tharp               1896 - 1897
D. C. Tharp               1895 - 1896
C. G. Lefler              1894 - 1895 
G. W. Bartle              1893 - 1894

Past District Deputy Grand Masters